Property Details - Reference 498547

Wickham Close, Seacombe, Wirral, CH44 6RD
Cost summary

Overview

Advert Type:
Mutual Exchange Property.
Landlord:
Magenta Living.
Added:
05/05/2026.
1 Bed
Parking - On street parking
Garden - Front and rear garden
Icon Descriptions
1 Bed
Parking - On street parking
Garden - Front and rear garden

Property Details

Address:
Wickham Close, Seacombe, Wirral, CH44 6RD.
Property Type:
Bungalow.

Rent :
£105.28.
Service charge :
£23.32.
Council tax band :
A.
Total cost :
£128.60.

Other Details

Marketing information:
One double bed bungalow (single person/married couple) front and rear garden, kitchen, bathroom, living room, hall.
Contact details:
07469559354.

Current tenant's requirements

Requires:
1 bed Bedsit/Studio, Bungalow, Flat, House, Maisonette in Aigburth Centre, Aigburth South, Aigburth Vale, Alderwood/The Mains, All Aigburth, All City Centre, All Halewood, All Runcorn, All Speke, All Widnes, Allerton/Springwood, Belle Vale, Broadgreen/Knotty Ash, Calderstones/Mossley Hill, Canning/Georgian Quarter, Cantril Farm, Castlefields, Central, Central Widnes, Childwall, Dingle/Shorefields, Edge Hill, Garston, Gateacre/Woolton, Hale Village, Hallwood Park, Halton Brook, Halton Lodge, Halton Road, Halton View, Halton Village, Higher Runcorn, Hunts Cross, Leathers Lane, Liverpool 1, Mackett's Lane, Murdishaw, Netherley, Palacefields, Park Lane, Runcorn Old Town, Sefton Park, Sheltered Housing, The Grange, Torrington Drive.