Property Details - Reference 498892

PENLINKEN DRIVE, LIVERPOOL, L6 3BT

Landlord:
Plus Dane.
Closing date:
17/05/2026.
Added:
14/05/2026.
2 Bed
Min client age - 50
Garden - Communal garden
Energy efficiency rating - C
Preference given to local residents of Liverpool
Pets not allowed
Icon Descriptions
2 Bed
Min client age - 50
Garden - Communal garden
Energy efficiency rating - C
Preference given to local residents of Liverpool
Pets not allowed
Front view

Property Details

Address:
PENLINKEN DRIVE, LIVERPOOL, L6 3BT.
Property Type:
Flat.
Bedrooms:
2.
Property sub-type :
Apartment.
Floor :
1st floor.
Energy efficiency rating :
C (69-80).

Maximum bed need :
2.
Allowed household types :
Any household .
Only for band(s) :
All Bands.
Property age :
Over 10 years old.
Minimum household member age :
50.
Minimum age of main or joint applicant :
55.
Minimum age of main and joint applicant:
55.

Preference details

Preference given to those who will fully occupy property:
2 Bed.
Preference will be given to residents of :
Liverpool City Council.

Costs

Rent :
£119.82.
Service charge :
£9.74.
Frequency :
Weekly (52 weeks).
Total cost :
£129.56.

Other Details

Marketing information:
PLEASE NOTE ADVERT MAY BE WITHDRAWN AT SHORT NOTICE 2 bed first floor flat with level access shower, no bath.Lift in block. Local Letting Plan in place. Preference to those who need this type of accommodation. ADVANCE RENT PAYMENT AT SIGN UP. Situated in quiet location. UNFURNISHED TENANCY. No dogs allowed. .
Local lettings plan details :
https://www.plusdane.co.uk/media/bhwdibuj/llp-over-55s-schemes-liverpool-apr-2026.pdf.
Contact details :
PLUS DANE 0800 169 2988.