Property Details - Reference 498815

WAVELL CLOSE, SOUTHPORT, SEFTON, PR9 7UA

Landlord:
Riverside Sefton.
Closing date:
17/05/2026.
Added:
13/05/2026.
1 Bed
Parking - On street parking
Garden - Shared garden
Energy efficiency rating - C
Pets not allowed
Icon Descriptions
1 Bed
Parking - On street parking
Garden - Shared garden
Energy efficiency rating - C
Pets not allowed
Front view

Property Details

Address:
WAVELL CLOSE, SOUTHPORT, SEFTON, PR9 7UA.
Property Type:
Flat.
Bedrooms:
1.
Property sub-type :
Low rise.
Floor :
1st floor.
Energy efficiency rating :
C (69-80).
Energy efficiency rating percentage :
78.

Number of living rooms:

Allowed household types :
Any household .
Only for band(s) :
All Bands.
Property age :
Over 10 years old.

Costs

Rent :
£110.02.
Service charge :
£7.73.
Frequency :
Weekly (52 weeks).
Council tax band :
A.
Total cost :
£117.75.

Other Details

Marketing information:
One bed ,first floor flat on quiet estate. Successful applicants will be subject to a pre tenancy check, affordability check and a successful landlord reference is required. All relevant ID proofs will be needed at this stage before being considered for this property.     At least one week's rent is payable on sign up..
Contact details :
Riverside 0345 111 0000.